General Information
203.432.0600 (recorded message)
203.432.0601 (staffed during Gallery hours)
artgalleryinfo@yale.edu

Group and School Tours
203.436.8831
yuag.education@yale.edu

College and University Visits
203.436.5882
yuag.acadaff@yale.edu

Membership
203.432.9658
art.members@yale.edu

Museum Store
203.432.0601
artgallerystore@yale.edu

Communications
203.432.1928
yuagpress@yale.edu

Rights and Reproductions
Tel: 203.432.0630
Fax: 203.432.9274
yuagrights@yale.edu

Lecture Hall Rental (for University-organized events only)
203.432.0620
elizabeth.harnett@yale.edu

Mailing Address:
Yale University Art Gallery
P.O. Box 208271
New Haven, CT 06520-8271

People walking into a sunny interior space with a wooden floor and tetrahedral ceiling

Department and Staff Directory

To email a staff member, click on the individual’s name.

Advancement

Emily Herberich
Assistant Director of Advancement Initiatives
203.432.0660

Brian McGovern
Director for Advancement and External Affairs
203.436.8400

Hilary Sierpinski
Stewardship Manager
203.432.3204

African Art

James Green
Frances and Benjamin Benenson Foundation Associate Curator of African Art
203.432.9711

Brooke Mealey
Museum Assistant
203.432.9426

American Decorative Arts

Elizabeth Fox
Marcia Brady Tucker Fellow
203.436.9130

John Stuart Gordon
Benjamin Attmore Hewitt Curator of American Decorative Arts
203.432.0632

Patricia Kane
Friends of American Arts Curator of American Decorative Arts
203.432.0615

Eric Litke
Museum Assistant
203.432.0632

Nancy Stedman
Museum Assistant
203.432.0615

American Painting and Sculpture

Gabriella Gervase
Museum Assistant  
203.432.0616

Mark Mitchell
Holcombe T. Green Curator of American Paintings and Sculpture
203.432.0618

Royce Young Wolf
Assistant Curator of Native American Art

Ancient Art

Lisa Brody
Associate Curator of Ancient Art
203.436.3575

Megan Doyon
Senior Museum Assistant
203.432.0613

Asian Art

Denise Leidy
Ruth and Bruce Dayton Curator of Asian Art
203.432.6889

Sadako Ohki
Japan Foundation Associate Curator of Japanese Art
203.432.6955

Ami Potter
Museum Assistant
203.432.0629

Business Office

Lateisha Christian
Financial Assistant
203.432.9791

Jessica Labbé
David F. Swensen Deputy Director for Finance and Administration
203.432.2123

Charlene Senical
Operations Manager
203.432.7881

Catherine Sparer-Morales
Operations Manager
203.432.0625

Collections

Jason DeBlock
Director of Collections
203.432.9357

Anthony Florio
Museum Technician
203.436.1290

Mark Geist
Museum Technician
203.432.7815

Kathryn Landers
Museum Technician 1, Collections Move
203.432.7815

David Norris
Senior Museum Technician
203.436.1290

Vicki Onofrio
Senior Museum Technician
203.437.3037

Thomas Philips
Senior Materials Assistant/Lift Operator
203.436.1290

Anna Russell
Exhibition Production Coordinator
203.436.8956

Communications

Roland Coffey
Director of Communications
203.432.1928

Anu Krishnan
Web Content and Project Manager
203.432.3203

Janet Sullivan
Marketing and Communications Associate
203.436.4666

Conservation

Kyler Brahmer
Ian McClure Pre-Program Postgraduate Associate
203.432.7815

Theresa Fairbanks-Harris
Senior Conservator of Works on Paper
203.432.2837

Elizabeth Godcher
Senior Administrative Assistant
203.432.7815

Anne Gunnison
Alan J. Dworsky Senior Associate Conservator of Objects
203.436.8844

Tirza Harris
Lehman Postgraduate Fellow in Paintings Conservation

Antonia Mappin-Kasirer
Lehman Postgraduate Fellow in Objects Conservation

Jen Mikes
Assistant Conservator
203.432.7815

Paul Panamarenko
Museum Technician
203.432.7815

Irma Passeri
Susan Morse Hilles Chief Conservator
203.432.7815

Cynthia Schwarz
Senior Associate Conservator of Paintings
203.432.7815

Catherine Silverman
Associate Conservator of Furniture and Objects
203.432.7815

Kelsey Wingel
Associate Conservator of Paintings
203.432.9665

Director’s Office

Lisa Scilipote
Senior Executive Assistant to the Director
203.432.7802

Stephanie Wiles
Henry J. Heinz II Director
203.432.7802

Education

Sara Azam
Academic Affairs Coordinator
203.436.5882

Raymond Carlson
Manager of Student Engagement
203.432.1010

Elizabeth Harnett
Program Coordinator
203.432.0620

Elizabeth Kitson
Public Education Coordinator
203.436.8827

Alice Matthews
Jock Reynolds Fellow in Public Programs

Liliana Milkova
Nolen Curator of Education and Academic Affairs
203.432.0941

Jessica Sack
Jan and Frederick Mayer Curator of Public Education
203.432.3706

Sydney Skelton Simon
Bradley Associate Curator of Academic Affairs
203.432.9162

Miriam Ashkin Stanton
Lewis B. and Dorothy Cullman-Joan Whitney Payson Fellow in Academic Affairs
203.432.2124

Molleen Theodore
Jane and Gerald Katcher Curator of Programs
203.432.0796

European Art

Laurence Kanter
Chief Curator and Lionel Goldfrank III Curator of European Art
203.432.8158

Jessie Park
Nina and Lee Griggs Assistant Curator of European Art
203.436.8178

Elizabeth Soden
Senior Museum Assistant
203.432.2130

Michele Wije
Curatorial Project Manager
203.432.9170

Exhibitions

Patrick Brown
Museum Technician
203.432.1034

Dennis Carroll
Collection Maintenance Technician
203.432.8956

Peter Cohen
Senior Museum Technician
203.288.2014

Andrew Daubar
Director of Exhibitions 
203.432.4930

Grant Johnston
Museum Technician

Adam Kirk
Collection Maintenance Technician
203.432.8956

Melissa Marquez
Museum Assistant

David Marshall
Museum Technician
203.432.1034

Anna Russell
Exhibition Production Coordinator
203.436.8956

Christina Vergara
Senior Museum Technician
203.432.1034

Jeffrey Yoshimine
Deputy Director for Exhibitions, Collections, and Facilities
203.432.2289

Facilities

José Branco
Manager of Facilities
203.432.3581

Jennifer Draughn
Facilities Superintendent
203.435.8156

George Hagerty
Director of Facilities

John Laudano
Building Systems Specialist
203.432.9047

Michael Napoletano
Building Systems Specialist
203.785.5659

Bradley Olson
Building Systems Specialist
203.432.0132

Julio Patron
Mechanical Systems Specialist
203.432.0942

Sherry Stanley
Custodial Team Leader
203.432.6881

Human Resources

Kristi Gibson
Human Resources Generalist
203.436.340

Amariah Rodriguez
Administrative Assistant
203.432.4019

Indo-Pacific Art

Ruth Barnes
Thomas Jaffe Curator of Indo-Pacific Art
203.432.3267

Benjamin Diebold
Senior Museum Assistant
203.432.3462

Arielle Winnik
Postdoctoral Associate

Information Technology

Thomas Raich
Chief Technology Officer
203.432.6589

Gregory Snortheim
Senior Help Desk Specialist
203.737.3919

Tim Speevack
Data Systems Specialist
203.436.9445

Yer Vang-Cohen
Data and Database Administrator
203.436.9563

Lieyang Zhou
Help Desk Coordinator
203.432.8468

Modern and Contemporary Art

Margaret Ewing
Horace W. Goldsmith Assistant Curator of Modern and Contemporary Art

Andrés Garcés
Senior Museum Assistant
203.432.0612

Keely Orgeman
Seymour H. Knox, Jr., Curator of Modern and Contemporary Art
203.432.5398

Numismatics

Benjamin Hellings
Jackson-Tomasko Associate Curator of Numismatics
203.436.4917

Ellen Rullo
Museum Assistant
203.432.1801

Emily Pearce Seigerman
Ben Lee Damsky Assistant Curator of Numismatics
203.432.1801

Photography

Judy Ditner
Richard Benson Associate Curator of Photography and Digital Media
203.432.9836

Daniel Menzo
Marcia Brady Tucker Fellow

Gabriella Svenningsen
Senior Museum Assistant
203.432.9631

Prints and Drawings

Suzanne Greenawalt
Senior Museum Assistant
203.432.0628

Joseph Henry
Florence B. Selden Fellow

Elisabeth Hodermarsky
Sutphin Family Curator of Prints and Drawings
203.436.4630

Freyda Spira
Robert L. Solley Curator of Prints and Drawings
203.432.0627

Alicia van Campen
Museum Technician and Preparator
203.432.2701

Publications and Editorial

Chris Chew
Graphic Designer
203.432.9524

Tiffany Sprague
Director of Publications and Editorial Services
203.432.9501

Mary Ellen Wilson
Assistant Editor

Grace Zhou
Editorial and Production Assistant

Registrar’s Office

L. Lynne Addison
Senior Associate Registrar
203.432.0604

Elizabeth Aldred
Associate Registrar
203.432.5271

Antonia Bartoli
Curator of Provenance Research
203.436.4629

Bethany Day
Assistant Registrar
203.432.7030

Amy Dowe
Senior Associate Registrar
203.432.0605

Gabriella George
Museum Assistant
203.432.2402

Ashley Kane
Registrar Assistant
203.432.7876

Rachel Kanter
Project Archivist
203.737.3260

Anne Moore
Head Registrar
203.432.9355

Haylie Yeats
Museum Assistant

Security

Frank Biceglia
Chief of Security
203.432.5837

Chuck Iannotti
Security Supervisor
203.432.0606

Alberto Noriega
Security Supervisor
203.432.0609

Mark Paturzo
Security Supervisor
203.432.0606

Securitas

T’Ziah Carney
Security Officer

Special Events

Laurie Laliberte
Special Events Coordinator
203.432.7163

Visitor Services

Leonor Barroso
Director of Visitor Services
203.432.0023

Michael Moore
Visitor Services Assistant
203.432.0601

Gabby Villanueva-Letriz
Visitor Services Assistant
203.432.0601

Visual Resources

John ffrench
Director of Visual Resources
203.432.8051

Alexander Harding
Senior Photographer
203.436.4650

Richard House
Senior Photographer
203.436.4940

Kathleen Mylen-Coulombe
Rights and Reproductions Coordinator
203.432.0630

Milan Russell
Digital Photographer
203.436.1930

Jessica Smolinski
Documentation Photographer
203.436.9393

David Whaples
Visual Resources Coordinator
203.432.9367